Spinning Into Blue

The first portion of the program noted the moves the oceans and seas are making and used that to battle:

Here She Comes Again- Chris Hillman Ft. Tom Petty & Roger McGuinn
Cluck Ol’ Hen- Whiskey Shivers
Radio Moscow- David Childers
Night and Day- David Myles

~~
Derby Street Blues- Likho Duo
Out With The Old- Val Starr & The Blues Rocket
Do Your Thing- Kelly Z
How I Wish She Was Mine- Jake La Botz

~~
I Wanna Be Your Dog- decker.
It’s a Whale- Deer Tick
Freedom of Expression (F.O.X.)- Living Colour
Breaking the Law- Motörhead
Legalize Me- Prophets of Rage

~~~
It Sure Was Better Back Then- Todd Snider
Rock While I Can Rock- HUGElarge
You Cannot Win- John Popper
Just Like a Hurricane- Flamin’ Groovies

~
Four Letter Word- Lukas Nelson & Promoise of the Real
I Love The Life I Live- Gregg Allman
It’s Too Late- Jerry Garcia/Merl Saunders (live 8/11/1974, Keystone Berkeley

~~~
Somebody’s Doin’ It (War)- Bob & Gene
California Shake- Johnny Rawls
Creole Song- Joe Bonsall
Telephone Won’t Ring- Boozoo Chavis
My Little Cabbage- Shorty LeBlanc

Assistant Please

The second portion of the proGram shows you how it all really gets done:

Upstream- Laura Rain and the Caesars
In My Life- Laura Rain and the Caesars

~
Personality- OneGunn
Los Ageless- St. Vincent
Freaking Out- Juiceboxxx

~~~
Big Shot- Patrick Cowley
Cycle Tuff- Patrick Cowley
Café Cairo- Quadro Nuevo & Cairo Steps
Arabiskan- Quadro Nuevo & Cairo Steps

~~
Ahir Bhairav 2- Roopa Panesar
Holi Color Festival Song- Ravi Shankar
Monsoon & Rain- Ravi Shankar
Fun Possessed- Ravi Shankar

~~
Ride Under Trees (Dub Gabriel Remix)- Delia Derbyshire Appreciation Society
Interstella Dub Dwella- Dub Gabriel

**Excerpt of Conversation with Dub Gabriel**
No Borders Disco- Dub Gabriel
Sound of Fire- Dub Gabriel
Sensimellia- Method of Defiance

~~
Better Days- The Black Seeds
Vitals- Coldcut & On-U Sound (Dub Version) Ft. Roots Manuva
Divide and Rule- Coldcut & On-U Sound Ft. Lee “Scratch” Perry, Junior Reid & Elan
War- Tackhead (JStar Reboot Remix)
Exodus- Tackhead (Oliver Frost Remix)

Sweet As

The first portion of the proGram hoped to help you get enough pollen on your leggs:

Sunny Side of Town- Mile Twelve
Hobo on a Passenger Train- Jake La Botz
The Sweet Love That You Give- Jesse Bardwell

~~
Dust in a Baggie- Billy Strings
Daddy Loved the Lord- AJ Hobbs
Bliss Avenue- Dana Fuchs
Shallow Water- Mail the Horse

~~
Snakes- Jonny Lang
Free a Man- Michael McDonald
Carolina- Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
Going Going Gone- Gregg Allman

I Can’t Stop the Blues- Savoy Brown
Big Legged Woman- Benny Turner

~~
Matchstick Man- decker.
~~~
You Know it’s Right- Stay
Legend of a Mind- The Chemistry Set
Giant- Gentle Giant

~~~
Poor Black Mattie- R.L. Boyce
Turning Point- Johnny Rawls

~~~
You’re So Fine- Pee Wee Kershaw
Good Morning Blues- Cleveland Croche & Jay Stutes
Yard Dog- Al Ferrier

Inner Overlooked Spot

Did and extra hour or so after the fact, when I started the blooms were full…but after this…:

Balochi- Dosti Music Project
Mahi Yaar Di Gharoli- Dosti Music Project
Nová (feat. Martin Krajíček, Seckou Keita & Juraj Valenčík)- Struny nad Oslavou
Woulou-Wo (feat. Martin Krajíček, Keita Seckou & Juraj Valenčík)- Struny nad Oslavou
Padosan- Barmer Boys
Vaari Jaun- Barmer Boys

~
Mind the Gap- Akshara
~~
Agreste- Ladama
I Will- The Green

~~~~
Ayaya- Bicep
Drift- Bicep
Soak- Zola Jesus

~
Komorebi- Frameworks
Nami- Frameworks
Trust the Flight- Frameowrks Ft. Aisling Rhiannon

Arch You Glad

The second portion of the show was filled with all sorts of coolth. We featured friends of the proGram, Janet Schiff and Victor DeLorenzo of Nineteen Thirteen to discuss the two new tracks they were allowing me to debut today as well as to remind people in Madison that they will be back to Arts & Literature Laboratory in October. Aired all new music to keep your senses caught up to the observing:

Nice to Meet You- HUW Ft. Sid M.
Thank You- HUW Ft. Jube
Offer for Wilson- Jared Sims

~
Believe it or Not- Takashi Tsuzuki Ft. NiA
It’s Not Fair- Takashi Tsuzuki
The Charmer- Burnt Sugar The Arkestra Chamber Ft. GT
Vaguely Tryique- Burnt Sugar The Arkestra Chamber Ft. Ben Tyree

~~
**Live on air Conversation with Nineteen Thirteen**
Trick Zipper- Nineteen Thirteen
**Live on air Conversation with Nineteen Thirteen**
Hot Garbage- Nineteen Thirteen
~~
Can’t Stop Running- Adam Ben Ezra
Balagusto- Adam Ben Ezra
INterlude II- Vadim Neselovskyi Trio
Prelude for Vibes- Vadim Neselovskyi Trio
Mr. Bond/Half & Half- Ron Francis Blake
With Deductions (for Davey Torres)- Ron Francis Blake

~~
Jumpin’ Bad Blues- Yusef Komunyakaa, David Cieri, Mike Brown
More Girl Than Boy- Yusef Komunyakaa, David Cieri, Mike Brown
We Must Be Polite- Matt Wilson

Didn’t Fall Far From The Tree

The first portion of the proGram kept the real in full sight.

Dead Man’s Flats- Lisa LeBlanc
Could You Wait ’til I’ve Had My Coffee- Lisa LeBlanc

~~
Blues in Southern Comfort- Jim Stephens Ft. Boy Wonder
Make it Move- Jonny Lang
Fool Me Once- Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
Once I was- Gregg Allman
Vintage Man- Savoy Brown

~~~
Built to Rock and Roll- Johnny 2 Fingers & the Deformities
Texas- Pile

~~~
Desperate Man- Ashley Raines & The New West Revue
Roll and Tumble- R.L. Boyce
Walk With Me- Laura Rain & the Caesars
Not That Kind of Girl- Mindi Abair & the Boneshakers

~
Still Got a Way to Fall- Hannah Willis & UMO Jazz Orchestra
Your Name- Bob & Gene
Bar Shift- The Eminent Stars Ft. Bruce James
Night People- Stanton Moore

~~~
The New Yorker- Brian Hill & The Noh Stars
~~~
East of the River- Harold Little
Stomp the Roaches- Harold Little
Feelings of the world- The Polyseeds Ft. Rose Gold & Chachi

~
Yojimbo (main title)- Joe Policastro Trio
Strykin’ Ahead- Dave Stryken
Trip- Mike Stern Ft. V.Wooten/D.Chambers/B.Franceschini

Cookin’ Tunes Up Rare

The final portion of this week’s proGram gave you some rare grooves of tastiness. Put it into your ear-hole until satisfied properly:

Brown Thang- The Eminent Stars
Interlude- Bob & Gene
Gotta FInd a Way- Bob & Gene
Pod to Pod- The Andy Tolman Cartel

~
One Hot Afternoon- Patrick Cowley
Boogie Storm- Nightshifters

~
Life- Stanton Moore
Is Anyone There?- Rob Wasserman
Landing- Victor Wooten, Dennis Chambers, Bob Franceschini
Cupid- Victor Wooten, Dennis Chambers, Bob Franceschini Ft. Varijashree Venugopal
Ikarus’ Dream- Quadro Nuevo & Cairo Steps

~~
When We Die (the Heatwave Remix)- Tricky
Fiorucci (Aimes Remix)- Ursula 1000
Stand up Straight (In Flagranti Remix)- Ursula 1000 & Sal P.

~
None of the Above- Ancient Astronauts Ft. Mustafa Akbar
Good Times Roll (Ephwurd Remix)- GriZ Ft. Big Gigantic

~~
Ipiros (Kithara Remix)- Syrniana
Bombay (edit)- DJ Vibe

~~
Muse- The Ellameno Beat
Keep On Keeping On- Micah Shemiah
Browne’s Interlude- New Kingston
Meditation- New Kingston
Reggae Music’s Playing- New Kingston
Ta Limado- Michael Irie

~
Start it Up- Ziggy Marley (Live at KCRW)

Maine View Point

The first portion of the reGularly scheduled program took in the views from the lighthouse:

Lights Pass By- Mosquitos
Lowdown- Charlie Parr
Last Man Standing- Korby Lenker

~~
Dingus Rod- Tom Devil & the Wizard
Conquistador- Guantanamo Baywatch

~
The Quiet Smiling Man- Permanent Clear Light
Transmissions- The Paperweight Array
Icarus Come Fly With Me- Cat Frequency
Rock and Roll Woman- Stay
Lovely Cuppa Tea- The Chemistry Set

~~
Die Alone- Lukas Nelson & Promise of The Real Ft. Lucius
My Only True Friend- Gregg Allman

~
Loose Lipped Woman- Jim Stephens Ft. Boy Wonder
The Blues Ain’t Going Nowhere- Rick Estrin & the Nightcats
Guitar Slinger- Savoy Brown
I’m Tore Down- Benny Turner

~~
***Pre-Recorded Conversation with Missy Andersen***
Whole Lotta Nuthin’- Missy & Heine Andersen (live)
~~
Vinyl- Mindi Abair and the Boneshakers
Better Days- Ashley Raines & The New West Revue
Hi Fidelity Man- Laura Rain & The Caesars

Hummingbird Stare Down

The first portion of the program was an early arrival fill in before the actual show starts. Here’s what happened when the staring beGan:

Bear- Abraham Brody
Other Eyes- Jane Ira Bloom
Cornets of Paradise- Jane Ira Bloom

~
Angela (Theme from Taxi)- Joe Policastro Trio
Columbus Circle Stop- Gerald Cannon
Yardbird Suite (vocal version) Ft. Gregory Porter- Donny McCaslin, Ben Monder, Craig Taborn, Eric Harland, Scott Colley & Mark Guiliana
Après vous (The Apotheosis of Charlie Parker) (Vocal Version of “Au Privave”)- Camille Bertault, Donny McCaslin, Ben Monder, Craig Taborn, Scott Colley & Eric Harland

~
Invitation- Mark Whitfield (live Rockwood Music Hall)
~
Zirkus Macabre- Phillip Gerschlauer, David Fiuczynski, Jack DeJohnette, Matt Garrison & Giorgi Mikadze
Mikro Steps- Phillip Gerschlauer, David Fiuczynski, Jack DeJohnette, Matt Garrison & Giorgi Mikadze
The Barrier- Jamie Saft, Steve Swallow & Bobby Previte

~
East Philly- Matt Cappy
The Last One- Matt Cappy
Bae (interlude)- Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah Ft. Lawrence Fields
Diaspora- Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah Ft. Elena Pinderhughes
The Reckoning- Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
Aggrandize- E Scott Linder
Proleptical- E Scott Linder

~
Fire- The Ed Palermo Big Band Ft. Napoleon Murphy Brock
Move, Move, Move- Flying Horse Big Band
Sunny Day- Pascal Bokar
Flamenco- Adam Ben Ezra

About to Come Out Of It

Stayed an extra hour to air some things out…come on out of your skin:

Anything Goes- Calabria Foti
Big Bill- Jane Ira Bloom
Eronel- Fred Hersch

~
Jeru Concerto (Interlude)- Brian Landrus Orchestra
Orchids- Brian Landrus Orchestra
Arise- Brian Landrus Orchestra
Divided We Stand- Andy Adamson Quintet
Transparent Dream- Andy Adamson Quintet
An Afterlife for Berta Caceres- The Liberation Music Collective

~
Solar- Shelly Berg & David Finck
3rd World- Shelly Berg & David Finck
Interlude- Vadim Neselovskyi Trio
Who Is It?- Vadim Neselovskyi Trio

~
Saura de Nazareth- Ron Francis Blake
I Hope in Time a Change Will Come- John Vanore
Greensleeves- John Vanore
Reuben’s Rondo- John Vanore

StreamAir AirStream

The second portion of the proGram had the air streaming along the side of the air stream…come on in, the water’s perfect:

Feel the Bass- Rob Wasserman
Takeoff- Victor Wooten, Dennis Chambers, Bob Franceschini Ft. Michael Windslow
DC10- Victor Wooten, Dennis Chambers, Bob Franceschini

~~
Holtsford- Joe Marcinek Band
Soffa- Joe Marcinek Band
Raindrops- Korpifunk
Everything I do Gone Be Funky- Stanton Moore

~
You Want- The Andy Tolman Cartel
11 and 8- Trevor Lawrence Jr
Lovestoned- Trevor Lawrence Jr Ft. Leeann Rimes, Nicholas Payton & DrumPIMP
Bring the Party- Trevor Lawrence Jr

~~
DC Vote- Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band Ft. Head Roc
White Rhino- Chicago Afrobeat Project With Tony Allen Ft. Ugochi

~~
The Way I Feel- Paa Kow
Cookpot- Paa Kow

**Conversation with Paa Kow**
I Made a Mistake- Paa Kow
Go With It- Paa Kow

~~~~
Quick as White- Kasai AllStars (Clap! Clap! Remix)
Félicité Three- Kasai AllStars (Ramzi Remix)

~~
Living in Harmony- Diamond Street Rhythm Machine Ft. Lo Carter
Mother Ship Trip- Scot Nice Ft. The Polish Ambassador
Baleen- Edamame
Rock Gardens- Edamame

Big Foot Spotted

The first portion of the program was a rare find…one we knew was nearby but had to wait for the riGht time:

Good Little Thing- Joshua Jacobson
Far Like Stars- Mosquitos
No Moonlight- Kim Gray

~~
On Repeat- The Two Tens
Not For You- Baby in Vain

~~
Jobfinder- The Vox Humana
The Rubicon- The Chemistry Set
Where Have All the Good Times Gone- Stay
Free Strawberry Milkshake in White Lake- Undone
Box- Undone
The Last Men Merely Blink- Suspirium

~~
The Scavenger- Guantanamo Baywatch
Mesa, AZ- Guantanamo Baywatch

~~
I Believe to My Soul- Jane Lee Hooker
**Conversation with Hightop of Jane Lee Hooker**
Wade in the Water- Jane Lee Hooker
~~
Cook For You- Twinemen (live Chicago 2/2/03)
Devil’s Haircut- Randall Bramblett
R.L.’s Boogie- R.L. Boyce
Pleasure Zone- Laura Rain and the Caesars
Cake- Laura Rain and the Caesars
It’s Not What You Know It’s Who You Know- Bob & Gene
Baby- Kurt Urban

Oh You Little Devil’d Egg.

The second portion of this week’s show took the reGular and added some extra to it:

Gypsy Woman- The Isley Brothers & Santana
Damned if You do- Akashic Record
Rules- Courtney Pine Ft. Omar
Lickin’ Lips- Korpifunk

~
Spider Wolf- Polyrhythmics
Hook & Crook- Antibalas
I No Know- Chicago Afrobeat Project w/Tony Allen Ft. Ugochi

~
Ballygunge- The Bombay Royale
(Mera Nam Hai) Lucky- The Bombay Royale

Cypher- The Andy Tolman Cartel
~~
Outro- Joe Marcinek Band
Slink- Joe Marcinek Band
Bernie- Joe Marcinek Band

**Pre-recorded Conversation with Joe Marcinek**
George Washington- Joe Marcinek Band
~~~
Reprise of Us- The Pollyseeds
Funny How Time Flies- The Pollyseeds Ft. Rpbert Glasper & Terrace Martin
Trafficer- Matt Wilson
Snatch of Sliphorn Jazz- Matt Wilson
Lights and Colors- Jared Sims

~~
Ache- (U)nity
F.E.A.R. (Forget Everything And Rise)- (U)nity
Thing with Feathers- E Scott Lindner
The Sitcom- Sidewalk Chalk

Flamingo-a-go-go

The first portion of the proGram took to the gardens for a short respite.

When I’m Sixty Four- San Francisco String Trio
Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band- San Francisco String Trio

~~
Metronome- King Cardinal
Gasoline- King Cardinal

**Pre-recorded conversation with members of King Cardinal**
Better- King Cardinal
~~
Lulu’s Back in Town- Steve Howell & Jason Weinheimer
Limehouse Blues – After You’ve Gone- Steve Howell & Jason Weinheimer
Baby it Must Be Love- Joshua Jacobson
2:19- The Jerry Douglas Band
Hey Joe- The Jerry Douglas Band

~~
Gonna Lose my Lady- Altered Five Blues Band
Hold Your Tongue- Johnny Oskam
Bad Thing- Webster Ave
She’s $$$- Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band

~~~
Estrangeira- Mosquitos
Lateral Alice- Ride

~~~
Vimana- Chariots
Come On- Living Color
Goddamn Real to Me ’91 (Remastered)- Divine Weeks
I Want to Take You Higher (Remastered)- Divine Weeks

No Joke Game of Statue

The second portion of the proGram went way back in time to a space frozen in:

Long Time Coming- Sidewalk Chalk
How- Sidewalk Chalk Ft. Chris Turner
Coast to Coast- Adam Turchin Ft. Rose Gold
My Mind Is Moving So Crazy- Adam Turchin Ft. Brandon Ashe & Robert SPUT Searight
Bakerville- HUW
Adam & Eve (edit)- Cameron Graves

~~
The Life Aquatic- Moon Boots
Sun Comes Out- Eliot Lipp
Already Found (Great Dane Remix)- Lafa Taylor & Aabo
Sable- Edamame Ft. Tor

~~
Eveil- Labelle
Grand Maître- Labelle Ft. Ballaké Sissoko
Raise a Cup of Kindness- Lenkkodek (Weightless Dub Mix)
Memories in my Pentagon- Gaudi
Bambro Koyo Ganda- Bonobo Ft. Innov Gnawa

~~
A Common Wonder- Amerigo Gazaway
RoboBeez- The Bombay Royale

~~~
War- Tackhead (Rob Smith Dub Remix)
Verfuhrung (Seduction)- Chache
Soul Journey- Slick Sax
Come Link Me Girl- Sizzla

~
Skunkitological Conclusions- Ron Kadish
Aztec Riddim- Coldcut & On U Sound

Ladies and Gentlemen, The Doors

The first portion of this week’s proGram made it hard to get in, but not able to get out:

Twerkin’ Lil’ Mama- Joshua Jacobson
Bipolar Mama- Joshua Jacobson
My Man’s Got a Cold- Paul Kelly Ft. Vika Bull

~~
On My List to Quit- Altered Five Blues Band
The Hookers (If You Miss ’em, I Got ’em)- George Thorogood
One Bourbon, One Scotch, One Beer- George Thorogood (Live From Rockline)

~~
Turn Off the Lights- Psychic Temple
And so To Bed- Kris Gietkowski
I Become Your Shadows as Night Enhales a Day- Undone
Service With a Smile- The Gold Needles
Unicycle Monologue- The Insektlife Cycle
Magic Dawn- Red Sun

~
The Wolf- Strange Majik
Pretty Little Pony- Strange Majik
Preachin’ (to the choir)- Divine Weeks
Think- Divine Weeks
Love, Peace, Happiness- The Isley Brothers & Santana

~~~
Hard Shelled Manner- Akashic Record
Before the Storm- Harold Little
Stanky Weed- Harold Little
For the Children Hourglass and Anthem Rewerc- Chantae Cann
Car Vibe- Trevor Lawrence Jr
Huh- Trevor Lawrence Jr Ft. Maurice Mo”Betta” Brown & Chelsea Baratz

Red Light Guide

The second set of this week’s proGram needed just a little mapping to get us where we needed to be:

The G- Big Mean Sound Machine
Another Grain of Sand- Big Mean Sound Machine
Afro Party- Chicago Afrobeat Project w/Tony Allen Ft. Oranmiyan
Love Me No Mo- A.J. Ghent Band

~~
Getting Up- Akashic Record
Everyone has Their Days- Joe Marcinek Band
Mirrors- Naughty Professor Ft. Cole DeGenova & Alexi Marti
Darker Daze- Naughty Professor Ft. Chali 2na & Dexter Gilmore

~~
El Diablo- Cameron Graves
We Burn You Down- Sidewalk Chalk

**Pre-recorded C0nversation with Charles Coffeen of Sidewalk Chalk**
Dig- Sidewalk Chalk
~~
First of Her Name- Toussaint Morrison
Horror Show- DJ Shadow Ft. Danny Brown
Cult 45- Shredders

~
Samurai- Bonobo
Playing at the End of the Universe- Labelle
She’s Undressed to Kill- Tape Five
Interlude Paradise Lost- Tape Five
Interlude Sophisticated Simplicity- Tape Five

~~
Come From Far- New Kingston
Can’t Hold it- Name Brand Sound & Sonar’s Ghost
Maddie’s Dub- Born Ina Barn

Purple Reign

The first portion of today’s proGram took to the purple in the sky for guidance:

Little House on the Hill- Willie Nelson
Still Not Dead- Willie Nelson
Codependent Katie- Joshua Jacobson
Long Lonesome Day- Joshua Jacobson

~~
Charmed & Dangerous- Altered Five Blues Band
61 Highway- North Mississippi AllStars
Find it in Your Heart- Michael McDonald

~~
SW Georgia- Gladys Lazer
Welcome to Adamstown- Flogging Molly
Copper Wire- Divine Weeks

~~
253 (Sunshine)- Opel
Ode to the Mustang- Fast Cars
Feel it Now- The Striped Bananas

~~
Are You Ready- The Isley Brothers & Santana
Serendipity- Maurice MOBETTA Brown
Love on Me- Michon Young
Feeling Alright- Michon Young
What’s Going on?- Charles Owens Quartet

~~
Dear Prudence- Adam Ben Ezra
The Good The Bad The Ugly- Arthur Vint & Associates
Death Rides a Horse- Arthur Vint & Associates

~~~
Be My Girl- Eamon
July (Sly & Robbie’s Dub)- Tuxedo

What You Are Faced With

The extra hour third portion of the proGram made you look at yourself and others a little differently:

Deep Water- Landon McNamara
Tomorrow People- Ziggy Marley (Live at KCRW)
Black Cat- Ziggy Marley (Live at KCRW)

~~
Bilonda- Kasai Allstars
Salongo Pt.1- Tabu Ley Rochereau & Afrisa
Salongo Pt.2- Tabu Ley Rochereau & Afrisa
Amampondo- Miriam Makeba (live)
Mobutu Praise Song- Abeti

~~
Kachoo- TIMBILA with Chartwell Dutiro
Walking the Pink Fire- TIMBILA with Chartwell Dutiro
Second Interlude- Ron Kadish

***Sneaky Alex greenarrowradio promo***
Tutto Boogaloo- Ron Kadish
~~~~
Eh Ya Ye- Trio Da Kali & Kronos Quartet
Future Calculations- A Tree Grows

~~~
Urge- Lila Downs
Envidia- Lila Downs
La Enganadora- Rubén Gonzáles

Who U?

The Light in Your Eyes

The second portion of this week’s show had the reflection of the liGht provided by your reactions to the sonic journey. We feature conversations with Joe/Luke of PHO and Kofi Baker, son of the immortal Mr. Ginger Baker as they head to Madison this coming weekend for AtwoodFest. Come and shine:

Unwind- Gregory Howe
Bid You Goodnight- North Mississippi Allstars
Bottoms Up- John Pagano Band
Trouble on heels- John Pagano Band

~~
High is Not the Top- Chris Robinson Brotherhood
~~~
Do What You Like- Kofi Baker’s Cream Experience
**Pre-recorded conversation with Kofi Baker**
Do What You Like- Kofi Baker’s Cream Experience
~~~
Funk Opus #2- Galen Weston Band
Wildside- Rob Wasserman
Born on a Bus- MMW ft. Mister Rourke
greenarrowradio Theme Song- Mister Rourke
~~
Crescent Roll- Joe Marcinek Band
Well Run Dry- Phat Phunktion (live at High Noon Saloon)
Where I Lived Beofre- Gemma & the Travellers
#2- PHO

**Pre-recorded conversation with Joe/Luke of PHO**
Still Waiting- PHO
Race Hustle- Chicago Afrobeat Project Ft. Tony Allen W/JC Brooks

~~
Come Alive- Root Shock
Boss Battle- Root Shock

liGht of Yours